CY-HOOPS LIVE BRACKET

Cypress Springs HS

Cypress Park HS

Bridgeland HS

Berry Center

CHAMPION: Lancaster

RUNNER-UP: Dickinson

CONSOLATION CHAMP: PA Memorial

*Top team in each bracket wears white

*Please provide your own warm-up balls

Cy Woods

26

Cy Falls

48

65

55

Cy Ranch

33)

BC

Sat. 1 p.m.

68

Cy Lakes

38

34)

BC

Sat. 5:30 p.m.

59

Cy Lakes

Jersey Village

45

32)

Springs 1

Sat. 8:30 a.m.

Jersey Village

78

62

31)

BC

Sat. 10 a.m.

51

Cy Creek

63

Cy Creek

Cy Lakes

29)

Park 1

Fri. 6 p.m.

26)

BC

Fri. 6 p.m.

72

Harker Heights

Langham Creek

35

30)

Springs 1

Fri 7:30 p.m.

27)

BC

Fri. 3 p.m.

74

Cy Springs

Wagner

Bridgeland

40

Cy-Fair

78

28)

Springs 2

Sat. 8:30 a.m.

50

50

Cy Woods

19)

Springs 1

Fri. 4:30 p.m.

20)

Springs 1

Fri. 6:00 p.m.

14)

BC

Fri. 7:30 p.m.

61

PA Memorial

1)

Bridge 1

Thurs. 5 p.m.

Dekaney

73

Dekaney

55

52

PA Memorial

68

Cy-Fair

2)

Bridge 1

Thurs. 6:30 p.m.

Bridgeland

57

58

PA Memorial

Lancaster

52

Arlington Martin

3)

Bridge 2

Thurs. 6:30 p.m.

Cy Woods

40

73

Lancaster

4)

Bridge 2

Thurs. 5 p.m.

Cy Falls

43

21)

Park 1

Fri. 3:00 p.m.

15)

BC

Fri. 12 p.m.

80

South Grand Prairie

6)

Park 2

Thurs. 6:30 p.m.

Cy Lakes

50

52

Cy Ranch

5)

Park 2

Thurs. 5 p.m.

Spring

58

70

S. Grand Prairie

Dickinson

22)

Park 2

Fri. 3:00 p.m.

16)

BC

Fri. 1:30 p.m.

81

Cy Park

8)

Park 1

Thurs. 6:30 p.m.

Jersey Village

69

69

Dickinson

7)

Park 1

Thurs. 5 p.m.

Harker Heights

59

Dickinson

Cy Lakes

54

23)

Springs 1

Fri. 3:00 p.m.

17)

BC

Fri. 10:30 a.m.

64

Cy Creek

9)

Springs 2

Thurs. 6:30 p.m.

Eisenhower

68

56

Waxahachie

10)

Springs 1

Thurs.5 p.m.

Langham Creek

46

50

Eisenhower

Waxahachie

72

Waxahachie

71

Cy Creek

24)

Springs 2

Fri. 3:00 p.m.

18)

BC

Fri. 9 a.m.

75

SA Wagner

11)

Springs 1

Thurs. 6:30 p.m.

Cy Springs

49

67

Arlington Bowie

12)

Springs 2

Thurs.5 p.m.

Cy Ridge

58

Cy Ridge

76

13)

BC

Fri. 4:30 p.m.

25)

BC

Sat. 11:30 a.m.

56

PA Memorial

Cy-Fair

67

Lancaster

Lancaster

74

Dickinson

72

Waxahachie

60

69

Arlington Martin

Spring

61

S. Grand Prairie

71

77

Dickinson

Cy Park

45

Arlington Bowie

70

Arlington Bowie

52

Cy Ridge

56

85

75

51

Cypress Springs HS

Cypress Park HS

Bridgeland HS

Berry Center

57

Cy-Fair

40)

BC

Sat. 4 p.m.

Waxahachie

Third Place

Waxahachie

66

62

46

Bridgeland

42)

Springs 2

Sat. 11:30 a.m.

Bridgeland

Dekaney

64

39)

BC

Sat. 2:30 p.m.

35)

Springs 1

Sat. 10 a.m.

36)

Springs 2

 Fri. 6 p.m.

37)

Springs 2

Fri 7:30 p.m.

38)

Springs 2

Sat. 10 a.m.

Fifth Place

Wagner

Arlington Martin

50

66

Spring

63

Cy Park

Eisenhower

Dekaney

Wagner

Spring

58

Wagner

73

48

Wagner

61

73

Cy Falls

45

60

Cy Ranch

Cy Ranch

43)

Springs 1

Sat. 1 p.m.

Harker Heights

51

63

S. Grand Prairie

41)

Springs 1

Sat. 11:30 a.m.

S. Grand Prairie

Seventh Place

Arlington Bowie

47

45

Langham Creek

44)

Springs 2

Sat. 1 p.m.

Cy Springs

Cy Springs

46

© 2020 Berry Center, Cypress-Fairbanks Independent School District