Houston Methodist Cy-Hoops Invitational 2017
December 7th - 9th

CF = Cy Falls

RI = Cy Ridge

CW = Cy Woods

BC = Berry Center

Top team in each bracket wears white. Please provide your own practice balls.
Watch Live ~ From the Berry Center

   

1. CF 1 Thur 4:30p

   
  Waxahachie 88  

19. CF 1 Fri 4:30p

Harker Heights 57

13. BC Fri 4:30p

Harker Heights 61 Waxahachie 70
  Spring 68

2. CF 2 Thur 4:30p

Cy Creek 57  
    Cy Creek 76    

28. CF 2 Sat 8:30a

Spring 60

25. BC Sat 11:30a

Spring 56

 

Waxahachie 75

Shoemaker 57  

3. CF 2 Thur 6:00p

  Cy Falls 69
        Shoemaker 49        
   

20. CF 1 Fri 6:00p

Cy-Fair 56

14. BC Fri 7:30p

   
    Shoemaker 62 Cy-Fair 41    
  Conroe 46

4. CF 1 Thur 6:00p

Cy Falls 64  
    Cy Falls 73  
  Conroe 45  
 
 

5. RI 2 Thur 4:30p

 

First Place

33. BC Sat 1:00p

    PA Memorial 73    

Denton Guyer

34. BC Sat 5:30p

Shoemaker 59

21. CF 1 Fri 3:00p

Cy Lakes 56

15. BC Fri 12:00p

   

Waxahachie 71

Cy Lakes 55 Cy Lakes 81   PA Memorial 58   Denton Guyer 77
      Cy Ridge 77

6. RI 1 Thur 4:30p

Dekaney 64  

Second Place

   
    Dekaney 75    

Waxahachie

29. CF 1 Fri 7:30p

  Cy Ridge 67  

26. BC Fri 6:00p

  Cy Lakes 69   Dekaney 66  
  Cy Ranch 67

7. RI 1 Thur 6:00p

Westlake 87  
          Westlake 70          
     

22. CF 2 Fri 3:00p

Langham Creek 34

16. BC Fri 1:30p

     
    Langham Creek 54   Westlake 59    
      Cy Ranch 69  

8. RI 2 Thur 6:00p

  North Shore 43    
      Cy Ranch 46      
 

32. CF 1 Sat 8:30a

North Shore 50

31. BC Sat 10:00a

 
  Cy Lakes 67   Westlake 47  
Cy Woods 37        

9. CW 1 Thur 4:30p

        Denton Guyer 70
      Silsbee 72      
   

23. CW 1 Fri 3:00p

  Collins 67  

17. BC Fri 9:00a

   
    Collins 87   Silsbee 76    
    Jersey Village 57  

10. CW 2 Thur 4:30p

  Wagner 86    
      Wagner 72      
 

30. CW 1 Fri 7:30p

    Jersey Village 35    

27. BC Fri 3:00p

 
  Collins 55   Wagner 76  
Cy Woods 63

11. CW 1 Thur 6:00p

Denton Guyer 78
      Denton Guyer 83      
 

24. CW 2 Fri 3:00p

  Cy Woods 48  

18. BC Fri 10:30a

 
  Cy Woods 63 Denton Guyer 94  
Ozen 56  

12. CW 2 Thur 6:00p

  Cy Springs 49
  Cy Springs 65  
Ozen 48




35. CF 1 Sat 10:00a

             
Cy Creek 63
Cy-Fair 43      
 

39. BC Sat 2:30p

36. CF 2 Fri 6:00p

Cy Creek 62

Fifth Place

PA Memorial 49   North Shore 47    

Cy Creek

North Shore 67

38. CF 2 Sat 10:00a

 
  North Shore 52  

37. CF 2 Fri 7:30p

Silsbee 40
Silsbee 71  
Cy Springs 61
 

40. BC Sat 4:00p

Cy Falls 49

Third Place

Westlake 69      

Westlake

 

41. CF 1 Sat 11:30a

Dekaney 55

Seventh Place

Wagner 59  

Wagner

 

42. CF 2 Sat 11:30a

Harker Heights 71

Consolation

Conroe 51  

Harker Heights

 

43. CF 1 Sat 1:00p

Cy Ridge 67

Consolation

Langham Creek 47  

Cy Ridge

 

44. CF 2 Sat 1:00p

Jersey Village 53

Consolation

Ozen 65  

Ozen